Privacy Policy and Website Disclaimer

Privacy Policy

Effective Date: May 15, 2024

This Privacy Policy outlines the practices of this website concerning the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information when you use our website (referred to as the “Service”). By accessing or using the Service, you consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of your information as described in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with these terms, please refrain from accessing or using the Service.

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time without prior notice. Any changes will be posted on the Service and will become effective 180 days from the date of posting. Your continued use of the Service after this period implies your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. We recommend that you regularly review this page.

Information We Collect:

We may collect and process the following categories of personal information about you, including but not limited to:

1. Identifiers: such as Name, Email Address, and Social Media Profiles.

2. Contact Information: including but not limited to Postal Address, Phone Number, and Email Address.

3. Personal Information Categories Listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)): such as Name, Contact Information, and Payment Information.

4. Commercial Information: including Transaction Records and Purchase History.

5. Internet or Other Electronic Network Activity Information: such as Browsing History, Search History, and Interactions with our Website.

6. Geolocation Data: such as GPS Location, IP Address, and Wi-Fi Access Points.

7. Sensory Information: such as Audio Recordings (e.g., Customer Service Calls) if applicable.

8. Professional or Employment-Related Information: if provided voluntarily, such as Work Address and Employment History.

9. Inferences Drawn from the Above Categories: such as Profile Preferences and Behavioral Characteristics.

How We Collect Your Information:

We collect and receive information about you through the following methods:

– When you complete the registration form or provide personal information through interactions with the website.

– From publicly available sources.

– Through cookies and similar tracking technologies when you visit our website. Please refer to our Cookie Policy for more information.

How We Use Your Information:

We may use the collected information for various purposes, including but not limited to:

– Marketing and Promotions

– Testimonials

– Collection of Customer Feedback

– Payment Processing

– Customer Support

– Administrative Purposes

– Targeted Advertising

– Site Optimization and Improvement

If we intend to use your information for any other purpose not listed above, we will request your consent and use your information only after receiving your explicit consent. We will not use your information for purposes other than those you have consented to, except when required by law.

How We Share Your Information:

We will not transfer your personal information to any third party without your consent, except in limited circumstances, including but not limited to:

– Service Providers: We may share your information with third-party service providers who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you.

– Affiliates: We may share your information with our affiliates for business purposes, provided that their use of your information will be consistent with this Privacy Policy.

– Legal Compliance: We may disclose your information in response to a subpoena, court order, or other legal process, or to comply with applicable laws and regulations.

We require third parties to use the transferred personal information only for the specified purpose and not to retain it longer than necessary.

We may also disclose your personal information in the following situations:

– To comply with applicable laws, regulations, court orders, or other legal processes.

– To enforce agreements with us, including this Privacy Policy.

– In the event of a merger or acquisition involving our company, your information may be transferred to the new owner.

Use of Google Analytics:

We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies and similar technologies to collect and analyze information about your use of the Service. This information may include your IP address, browser type, operating system, referral source, pages visited, and the time and date of each visit.

Google Analytics may also collect information about your online activities across websites that use its services. You can learn more about Google Analytics and how it collects and processes data by visiting Google’s Privacy Policy.

By using our Service, you consent to the collection and processing of data by Google Analytics as described in this Privacy Policy and in Google’s Privacy Policy. You can opt-out of Google Analytics by using the Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser Add-on.

Retention of Your Information:

We will retain your personal information for a period of 90 days to 2 years after users terminate their accounts or as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, as detailed in this Privacy Policy. Certain information may be retained for longer periods as required by law or for legitimate reasons such as legal rights enforcement, fraud prevention, etc. Anonymous and aggregate information that does not identify you may be stored indefinitely.

Your Rights:

Depending on applicable law, you may have the following rights:

– Access, rectify, or erase your personal data or receive a copy of it.

– Restrict or object to the processing of your data.

– Request the portability of your personal information to another entity.

– Withdraw consent provided for data processing.

– Lodge a complaint with a statutory authority.

– Other rights as relevant under applicable laws.

To exercise these rights, please contact us through our website’s contact form. We will respond in accordance with applicable law.

You can opt-out of direct marketing communications or profiling for marketing purposes by using our website’s contact form to make the request.

Security:

We prioritize the security of your information and employ reasonable measures to prevent its loss, misuse, or unauthorized alteration. However, while we take precautions, we cannot guarantee absolute security. Therefore, you transmit information to us at your own risk.

Grievance / Data Protection Officer:

If you have questions or concerns about the processing of your information, please email our Grievance Officer using the contact form on our website. We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.

ADA Compliance: We are committed to ensuring that our website is accessible to individuals with disabilities. If you encounter any accessibility barriers on our site or have suggestions on how we can improve accessibility, please